Refined Apricot Kernel Oil

From: 66,55

Wholesale manufacturers of apricot kernel oil obtained by cold pressing of the apricot kernel. This is the only form of extraction that preserves the properties of the oil. The apricot, or Prunus armeniaca, is a fruit widely cultivated in the Mediterranean and Central Asia. The color of this oil is yellowish and it has a characteristic, bitter odor. It contains large amounts of vitamins A, B, B15, C and E. It is also high in carotenoids.

Because of its various benefits, this oil has multiple uses. It is mainly used in cosmetics for skin care because of its properties, but it is also used for massages or in hair care. A food use is also possible, always using it without heating in cold recipes.

Clear
This product can only be purchased by professionals, if you are a professional in the sector, please register here or Log in. Este producto solo puede ser comprado por profesionales, si eres un profesional del sector, porfavor regístrate aquí o Inicia sesión.
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Product description: 100% pure and natural refined apricot kernel oil.

Aroma: Odorless

Botanical name: Prunus armeniaca L.

Country of origin: Italy

Extraction method: Cold expression

Plant part: Fruit

kernels Cultivation method: Conventional

Main components: Oleic acid

Applications: Apricot kernel oil is used as a carrier in aromatherapy and fragrances and in the production of cosmetics.

Product Data Sheet

Additional information

Packaging

10 Kg, 5 Kg, 25 Kg, 50 Kg

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Refined Apricot Kernel Oil”

Your email address will not be published.