Refined Avocado Oil

From: 256,52

Wholesalers of avocado oil, one of the few vegetable oils that is not extracted from the seeds, but through the cold expression of the pulp of the fruit of the avocado tree, a tropical tree belonging to the species Persea, family Lauraceae. The avocado tree is native to Central and South America, specifically the highlands of central and eastern Mexico and Guatemala. Mexico is today the main producer of avocados with approximately 34% of world production, and its cultivation has spread to other tropical and Mediterranean regions.

Avocado oil is used as a carrier oil for other flavors and in cosmetics for its supposed regenerative and moisturizing properties. It is considered rich in monounsaturated fats and vitamin E, and is also thought to enhance the absorption of carotenoids and other nutrients.

Clear
This product can only be purchased by professionals, if you are a professional in the sector, please register here or Log in. Este producto solo puede ser comprado por profesionales, si eres un profesional del sector, porfavor regístrate aquí o Inicia sesión.
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Product description: 100% pure and natural odorless refined avocado oil.

Aroma: Odorless

Botanical name: Persea Gratissima

Country of origin: Mexico

Extraction method: Cold expression

Plant part: Seeds

Cultivation method: Conventional

Main components: Oleic acid

Applications: Avocado oil is used as a carrier in aromatherapy and in fragrances and in the production of cosmetics.

Product Data Sheet

Additional information

Packaging

25 Kg, 50 Kg, 200 Kg

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Refined Avocado Oil”

Your email address will not be published.