Castor Oil

From: 42,35

Bulk producers of castor oil, a vegetable oil extracted from the berries of Ricinus communis, a perennial flowering plant species native to the southeastern Mediterranean basin, East Africa and India, but widespread in all tropical regions. Castor oil is a colorless to very pale yellow liquid with a distinct taste and odor.

Castor oil and its derivatives are used in the manufacture of soaps, lubricants, hydraulic and brake fluids, paints, dyes, coatings, inks, cold-resistant plastics, waxes and polishes, nylon and perfumes.

 

Clear
This product can only be purchased by professionals, if you are a professional in the sector, please register here or Log in. Este producto solo puede ser comprado por profesionales, si eres un profesional del sector, porfavor regístrate aquí o Inicia sesión.
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Product description: 100% pure and natural castor oil.

Aroma: Odorless

Botanical name: Ricinus communis

Country of origin: India

Extraction method: Cold pressed

Plant part: Seeds

Cultivation method: Conventional

Main components: Ricinoleic acid, linoleic acid

Applications: Castor oil is used as a carrier in aromatherapy and fragrances and in production of cosmetics.

Product Data Sheet

Additional information

Packaging

5 Kg, 10 Kg, 25 Kg, 50 Kg, 200 Kg

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Castor Oil”

Your email address will not be published.