Cinnamon bark oil

From: 18,15

Wholesale distributors of cinnamon bark, which comes from a tropical evergreen tree up to 15 m. tall with strong branches and lanceolate leaves. This tree comes from Sri Lanka, where the original oil is produced. It is obtained by steam distillation of the bark. In each case it gives a totally different oil with different properties and smell.

 

Clear
This product can only be purchased by professionals, if you are a professional in the sector, please register here or Log in. Este producto solo puede ser comprado por profesionales, si eres un profesional del sector, porfavor regístrate aquí o Inicia sesión.
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Product description: Cinnamon bark oil  100% pure and natural genuine. 60% cinnamaldehyde

Aroma

Botanical name: Cinnamomum zeylanicum Nees C

Country of origin: Ceylan

Extraction method: Steam distillation

Plant part: Bark

Cultivation method: conventional

Harvest season: All year 

Main components: cinnamaldehyde

Chemotype: 

Applications: For the creation of fragrances, in blends of essences for air fresheners and essential oil diffusers or in the production of cosmetics for topical use.

Additional information

Packaging

250gr, 500 g, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 25 Kg, 50 Kg, 100 Kg, 180 Kg, Sample

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cinnamon bark oil”

Your email address will not be published.