Refined Grapeseed Oil

From: 35,09

Wholesale producers of grape seed oil which is extracted through cold pressing of grape seeds, the fruit of the Vitis vinifera, native to the Mediterranean region, Central Europe and Southwest Asia. Grapes are eaten fresh, processed to make wine, vinegar or juice, or dried to produce raisins.

The seeds but are usually a by-product especially for wine products. Grape seed oil is rich in unsaturated fatty acids, has a clean pale yellow to greenish color and a very light flavor. One of the main benefits is that it has a large amount of vitamins and antioxidants. These substances protect the body and prevent aging and premature deterioration of organs, tissues and cells.

Clear
This product can only be purchased by professionals, if you are a professional in the sector, please register here or Log in. Este producto solo puede ser comprado por profesionales, si eres un profesional del sector, porfavor regístrate aquí o Inicia sesión.
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Product description: 100% pure and natural refined grape seed oil.

Aroma: Odorless

Botanical name: Vitis vinisfera

Country of origin: Spain

Extraction method: Cold pressed

Plant part: Seeds

Cultivation method: Conventional

Main components: Linoleic acid

Applications: Grape seed oil is used as a carrier in aromatherapy, fragrances and production of cosmetics.

Product Data Sheet

Additional information

Packaging

5 Kg, 10 Kg, 25 Kg, 50 Kg, 200 Kg

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Refined Grapeseed Oil”

Your email address will not be published.