Jojoba Oil

From: 9,80

Wholesale distributor of this highly valued vegetable oil in the world of natural cosmetics, which is extracted from a small shrub originally from the United States and Mexico called Simmondsia chinensis.

Jojoba oil has conditioning properties for hair, especially helping to strengthen brittle hair and providing softness and shine. It also penetrates easily and deeply into the dermis, softening and protecting the skin. In addition, natural jojoba oil is non-greasy, non-sticky and does not clog pores.

Clear
This product can only be purchased by professionals, if you are a professional in the sector, please register here or Log in. Este producto solo puede ser comprado por profesionales, si eres un profesional del sector, porfavor regístrate aquí o Inicia sesión.
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Product description: 100% pure and natural genuine Jojoba oil.

Aroma: odorless

Botanical name: Simmondsia chinensis

Extraction method: Cold expression and filtration

Plant part: Seeds

Cultivation method: conventional

Harvest season: 

Main components: Eicosenoic acid, docosenoic acid

Applications: As Carrier for the creation of fragrances, blends of essences for air fresheners and essential oil diffusers, or in the production of cosmetics for topical use.

Additional information

Packaging

5 Kg, 25 Kg, 50 Kg, Sample

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Jojoba Oil”

Your email address will not be published.