Juniperberry Oil

From: 10,89

Juniper Berry essential oil is extracted from  Juniperus communis; an evergreen shrub up to 6 meters tall native to the entire Northern Hemisphere. It can be found from India to northern European countries, as well as southern European regions.

It has small flowers and small blue berries. The oil is steam distilled from young branches and leaves, which may or may not contain the berries. In some places, the oil is steam distilled from the berries only, providing a different product more focused for scent applications. Juniper Berry essential oil has a long traditional history for medicinal and aromatherapy uses.

Clear
This product can only be purchased by professionals, if you are a professional in the sector, please register here or Log in. Este producto solo puede ser comprado por profesionales, si eres un profesional del sector, porfavor regístrate aquí o Inicia sesión.
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Product description: Juniperberry Oil 100% pure and natural

Aroma: Fresh, Balsamic, Woody, Spruce

Botanical name: Juniperus communis L

Country of origin: Balkans

Extraction method: steam distillation

entrainment Plant part: Berries

Cultivation method: conventional

Main components: Alpha-pinene, beta-pinene, myrcene

Chemotype: alpha-pinene

Applications: The essential essential oil of berries of juniper thanks to its properties and its aroma, it offers many applications in aromatherapy:

It is suitable for the elaboration of aromas for internal use. 

It can be used to make fragrances, essence blends for air fresheners and essential oil diffusers.

It is applied in the production of cosmetics for topical use.

Additional information

Packaging

100 gr, 250gr, 500 g, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 25 Kg, 50 Kg, 100 Kg, 180 Kg, Sample

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Juniperberry Oil”

Your email address will not be published.