Laurel Oil

From: 10,89

Laurel essential oil is frequently used in cosmetics and perfumery, it can also act as an analgesic. In aromatherapy it is used to relieve muscle or joint pain and neuralgia. It can also be used as a massage oil or added to bath water to induce a relaxing effect.

Clear
This product can only be purchased by professionals, if you are a professional in the sector, please register here or Log in. Este producto solo puede ser comprado por profesionales, si eres un profesional del sector, porfavor regístrate aquí o Inicia sesión.
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Product description: 100% pure and natural genuine Laurel essential oil.

Aroma:Aromatic, spicy

Botanical name: Laurus nobilis l.

Country of origin: Turkey

Extraction method: Stema distillation

Part of the plant: Leaves

Cultivation method: Conventional

Main components:

Chemitype:

Applications:

Additional information

Packaging

100 gr, 250gr, 500 g, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 25 Kg, 50 Kg, 100 Kg, 180 Kg, Sample

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Laurel Oil”

Your email address will not be published.