Lavender Essential Oil

From: 10,89

Lavender is an evergreen shrub with pale green leaves and violet-blue flowers in a spike. It is native to the Mediterranean region and is now cultivated worldwide. Bulgaria, France and Spain are the main producers.

The essential oil is a colorless to pale yellow liquid with a sweet herbaceous and floral note. It is one of the main products used in perfumery. It is also used in aromatherapy especially in diffusers for its fresh sweet and floral aroma.

We are wholesale manufacturers of this strongly aromatic lavender flower, which is used not only as a natural air freshener but also as a moth repellent. Its bushy flower spikes are steam distilled to produce the essential oil used for muscle aches and headaches. A lavender tonic is also made with aloe vera, which has refreshing, cleansing and toning properties, or a natural exfoliant to soften the skin of the body.

Clear
This product can only be purchased by professionals, if you are a professional in the sector, please register here or Log in. Este producto solo puede ser comprado por profesionales, si eres un profesional del sector, porfavor regístrate aquí o Inicia sesión.
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Product description: lavender essential oil  100% pure and natural genuine

Aroma: herbaceous, fresh, sweet, flowery

Botanical name: Lavandula angustifolia (officinalis, vera)

Country of origin: Bulgaria

Extraction method: Steam distillation

Plant part: Flowers

Growing method: conventional

Harvest season: September 

Main components: Linalyl Acetate, Linalol

Chemotype: Linalol

Applications: Flavor use, fragrance use, blends of essences for air fresheners and essential oil diffusers and in cosmetics production

Additional information

Packaging

250gr, 500 g, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 25 Kg, 50 Kg, 100 Kg, 180 Kg, Sample

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lavender Essential Oil”

Your email address will not be published.