Macadamia Nut Oil

From: 42,35

Wholesale macadamia nut oil, a vegetable oil obtained by cold pressing the nuts of the macadamia tree (Macadamia integrifolia), a plant native to Australia where it could grow up to 15 meters high. Refined macadamia nut oil is clear, slightly amber in color with a slight nutty odor. Macadamia nut oil contains up to 85% monounsaturated fats.

It is used in cosmetic formulations as an emollient or fragrance fixative. It is perfect for skin in need of intensive moisturizing therapy. It softens, moisturizes and regenerates the epidermis, so it is also known as a perfect component to delay aging and keep wrinkles at bay. In addition, it is also known as a potent anti-inflammatory, capable of healing some marks or wounds on the skin.

Clear
This product can only be purchased by professionals, if you are a professional in the sector, please register here or Log in. Este producto solo puede ser comprado por profesionales, si eres un profesional del sector, porfavor regístrate aquí o Inicia sesión.
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Product description: 100% pure and natural refined macadamia nut oil.

Aroma: Odorless

Botanical name: Macadamia Ternifolia

Country of origin: France

Extraction method: Cold pressed

Plant part: Fruit

Cultivation method: Conventional

Main components: Oleic acid, palmitoleic acid

Applications: Macadamia nut oil is used as a carrier in aromatherapy and fragrances and in the production of cosmetics.

Product Data Sheet

Additional information

Packaging

10 Kg, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 25 Kg

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Macadamia Nut Oil”

Your email address will not be published.