Marjoram Essential Oil

From: 13,07

Bulk suppliers of marjoram oil (Origanum majorana), also called marjoram or marjorama, which is an aromatic plant belonging to the same family as mint or wild thyme. From this plant is extracted an oil that has been used, for centuries, for many purposes both in the field of health and in the field of aesthetics. Native to the eastern Mediterranean (Cyprus and Turkey), marjoram is grown mainly in Egypt, but can also be found in Morocco, Tunisia, Spain and France.

In food, marjoram herb and oil are used as flavorings, but in the cosmetic field the oil is used as a fragrance for soaps, cosmetics, lotions and perfumes. It has antispasmodic, antiseptic, antioxidant, antibacterial, analgesic, sedative and relaxing, digestive and hypotensive properties.

Clear
This product can only be purchased by professionals, if you are a professional in the sector, please register here or Log in. Este producto solo puede ser comprado por profesionales, si eres un profesional del sector, porfavor regístrate aquí o Inicia sesión.
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Product description: marjoram oil 100% pure and natural genuine.

Aroma: camphor, eucalyptus, aromatic, sweet

Botanical name: Thymus mastichina

Country of origin: Spain

Extraction method: Steam distillation

Plant part: Flowered

Harvest season: June – July

Main components: 1.8 cineole, Limonene

Chemotype: Cineol

Applications: For the creation of fragrances, in blends of essences for air fresheners and essential oil diffusers or in the production of cosmetics for topical use.

Additional information

Packaging

250gr, 500 g, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 25 Kg, 50 Kg, 100 Kg, 180 Kg, Sample

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Marjoram Essential Oil”

Your email address will not be published.