Refined Sesame Essential Oil

From: 84,70

Wholesale wholesalers of sesame oil, a vegetable oil extracted from the seeds of Sesamum indicum, a plant widely naturalized in tropical regions around the world and cultivated for its edible seeds, which grow in pods. Sesame seed is one of the oldest known oilseed crops to date, domesticated over 3000 years ago. There are many variations in the color and odor of sesame oil, depending on its origin and whether the seeds have been cold pressed or previously roasted.

Our refined quality is a clear, slightly viscous liquid with a pale yellow, almost odorless color. Sesame seed oil is traditionally used for cooking or seasoning, as a solvent and carrier for cosmetics, for the production of soaps, paints, lubricants and in Ayurvedic medicine it is used for massage.

Clear
This product can only be purchased by professionals, if you are a professional in the sector, please register here or Log in. Este producto solo puede ser comprado por profesionales, si eres un profesional del sector, porfavor regístrate aquí o Inicia sesión.
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Product description: 100% pure and natural refined sesame oil.

Aroma: Odorless

Botanical name: Sesamum indicum

Country of origin: France

Extraction method: Cold pressed

Plant part: Seeds

Cultivation method: Conventional

Main components: Oleic acid, linoleic acid

Applications: Sesame oil is used as a carrier in aromatherapy and fragrances and in production of cosmetics.

Product Data Sheet

Additional information

Packaging

10 Kg, 200 Kg, 5 Kg, 25 Kg

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Refined Sesame Essential Oil”

Your email address will not be published.