Refined Shea Butter

From: 42,35

Wholesale suppliers of shea butter oil, which is extracted from the nut of the Vitellaria paradoxa tree, a typical African tree, also known as shea butter. The fruit looks like a green plum with a nourishing pulp surrounding a seed from which shea butter is extracted. After being purified, shea butter is almost odorless, with a mild nutty aroma and an ivory to white color. Shea butter is mainly used in the cosmetic industry for the production of skin and hair products.

Shea butter is a powerful 100% natural cell regenerating oil. Moisturizing and nourishing, it softens the face and body, preventing the signs of aging and providing vitality and radiance. Protects the skin from UVA and UVB rays. Used as after sun moisturizes and prolongs the tan.

 

Clear
This product can only be purchased by professionals, if you are a professional in the sector, please register here or Log in. Este producto solo puede ser comprado por profesionales, si eres un profesional del sector, porfavor regístrate aquí o Inicia sesión.
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Product description: 1st pressure and refined shea butter.

Aroma: Odorless

Botanical name: Butyrospermum parkii

Country of origin: France

Extraction method: Cold pressed

Plant part: Walnuts

Cultivation method: Conventional

Main components: Oleic acid, stearic acid

Applications: Shea butter is used in the production of cosmetics

Product Data Sheet

Additional information

Packaging

10 Kg, 5 Kg, 25 Kg, 50 Kg, 100 Kg

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Refined Shea Butter”

Your email address will not be published.