Soybean Oil

From: 33,88

Wholesale manufacturers of soybean oil, which is a vegetable oil extracted from the seeds of Glycine max, a species of legume native to East Asia, widely cultivated for its bean, which has numerous uses. There is evidence of soybean domestication between 7000 and 6600 BC in China, between 5000 and 3000 BC in Japan and 1000 BC in Korea. Soybeans were considered sacred for their beneficial effects on crop rotation, and were eaten alone, and as cottage cheese and soy milk. Soybean oil is commonly used as a fixative to extend the short duration of action of essential oils in various commercial products. Soybean oil is also used in some formulations of printing inks and oil paint because it is one of many drying oils that harden slowly on exposure to air, forming a flexible, transparent, waterproof solid.

Clear
This product can only be purchased by professionals, if you are a professional in the sector, please register here or Log in. Este producto solo puede ser comprado por profesionales, si eres un profesional del sector, porfavor regístrate aquí o Inicia sesión.
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Product description: 100% pure and natural refined soybean oil.

Aroma: Odorless

Botanical name: Glycine Max (L.)

Country of origin: Spain

Extraction method: Cold pressed

Plant part: Seeds

Cultivation method: Conventional

Main components: Oleic acid, linoleic acid

Applications: Soybean oil is used as a carrier in aromatherapy and in fragrances and in the production of cosmetics.

Product Data Sheet

Additional information

Packaging

10 Kg, 200 Kg, 5 Kg, 25 Kg

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Soybean Oil”

Your email address will not be published.