Refined Wheat Germ Oil

From: 78,65

Bulk producers of wheat germ vegetable oil extracted from Triticum aestivum, also known as flour wheat, the most common cultivated wheat species and the world’s most important cereal in terms of production and use for food and feed. Wheat germ oil is highly valued for its nutritional value, specifically for its vitamin E content and beneficial bioactive compounds, such as phytosterols, tocopherols, carotenoids and omega-3 fatty acids, which are applied from cosmetics, toiletries, pharmaceuticals to dietary supplements.

Wheat Germ represents an incredible source of Vitamin E, so it has a great anti-aging power, effectively protecting skin cells and tissues. It is also very rich in pro-vitamin A so it can be used to tone, regenerate and moisturize dry skin. Thanks to its regenerative power, it accelerates the healing of wounds, operations and burns.

Clear
This product can only be purchased by professionals, if you are a professional in the sector, please register here or Log in. Este producto solo puede ser comprado por profesionales, si eres un profesional del sector, porfavor regístrate aquí o Inicia sesión.
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Product description: 100% pure and natural refined wheat germ oil.

Aroma: Odorless

Botanical name: Triticum Aestivum L

Country of origin: Italy

Extraction method: Cold pressed

Plant part: Germ

Cultivation method: Conventional

Main components: Linoleic acid

Applications: it is used as a carrier in aromatherapy and fragrances and in the production of cosmetics.

Product Data Sheet

Additional information

Packaging

5 Kg, 10 Kg, 25 Kg, 50 Kg, 195 Kg

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Refined Wheat Germ Oil”

Your email address will not be published.