Ylang Ylang Essential Oil

From: 10,89

Wholesale manufacturers of Ylang Ylang oil, which is an oil extracted from the flower of the tree also called Ylang-Ylang. This tree is originally from Madagascar, but has spread to countries such as India, the Philippines, Central America, Indonesia and northern South America.

Mainly, it is considered that it can help balance oily skin, as well as improve the appearance of skin blemishes and acne. It is also believed that it can help reduce inflammation in the skin, as well as improve the appearance of wrinkles. In hair, it can prevent hair loss, as well as help fight split ends.

Clear
This product can only be purchased by professionals, if you are a professional in the sector, please register here or Log in. Este producto solo puede ser comprado por profesionales, si eres un profesional del sector, porfavor regístrate aquí o Inicia sesión.
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Product description: 100% pure and natural genuine ylang ylang essential oil.

Aroma: earthy and woody, something sweet in the background

Botanical name: Genuine Cananga odorata

Countries of origin: Comoros

Extraction method: Vapor

entrainment Plant part: Flowers

Cultivation method: conventional

Harvest season: February – October

Main components: Germacreno-D. Farnesene

Chemotype: Germacreno-D

Applications: For the creation of fragrances, in blends of essences for air fresheners and essential oil diffusers or in the production of cosmetics for topical use.

Additional information

Packaging

250gr, 500 g, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 25 Kg, 50 Kg, 100 Kg, 180 Kg, Sample

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ylang Ylang Essential Oil”

Your email address will not be published.