Frankincense Essential Oil

From: 21,78

Wholesale producers of frankincense essential oil that is produced from the resin of Boswellia carterii, a small tree from northeast Africa, located in Somalia and Somaliland. From this resin is obtained the oil, a greenish liquid with a fresh terpenic top note and a warm, rich and sweet balsamic nuance. It has been used since ancient times as a vaporizing substance, in Egypt it was used as a mask, in cosmetics and in perfumery, where it can also be found uses for its noble scent and for being a good fixative.

This oil is of great help for meditation, for the union of body and mind, for emotional balance, as well as to combat depression and anxiety. In its cosmetic use, it is appreciated for being a great activator, used as anti-wrinkle, rejuvenating and healing

Clear
This product can only be purchased by professionals, if you are a professional in the sector, please register here or Log in. This product can only be purchased by professionals, if you are a professional in the sector, please register here! o Log in.
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Product description: frankincense essential oil  100% pure and natural genuine.

Scent: balsamic, warm, sweet, woody

Botanical names: Boswellia carterii 

Country of origin: Somalia, Somaliland, Ethiopia

Extraction method: Steam

Plant part: resin

Cultivation method: conventional

harvest-season: December-May

Main components: Alpha pinene, Limonene

Chemotype: alpha pinene

Applications: For the creation of fragrances, in blends of essences for air fresheners and essential oil diffusers or in the production of cosmetics for topical use.

Additional information

Packaging

100 g, 250 g, 500 g, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 25 Kg, 50 Kg, 100 Kg, 180 Kg, Sample

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Frankincense Essential Oil”

Your email address Will not be published.