Jojoba oil

From: 9,80

Wholesale distributor of this precious vegetable oil in the world of natural cosmetics that is extracted from a small bush native to the United States and Mexico called Simmondsia chinensis.

Jojoba oil has conditioning properties for hair, especially helping to strengthen brittle hair and providing softness and shine. It also penetrates easily and deeply into the dermis, softening and protecting the skin. Plus, natural jojoba oil is non-greasy, non-sticky, and won't clog pores.

Clear
This product can only be purchased by professionals, if you are a professional in the sector, please register here or Log in. This product can only be purchased by professionals, if you are a professional in the sector, please register here! o Log in.
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Product description: 100% pure and natural genuine Jojoba vegetable oil.

Scent: lavatory

Botanical name: simmondsia chinensis

Extraction method: Cold expression and filtering

Plant Part: Seeds

Cultivation method: conventional

Harvest season: 

 Main components: Eicosenoic acid, docosenoic acid

Applications: As a carrier for the creation of fragrances, as mmixes of essences for air fresheners and diffusers of essential oils and en the production of cosmetics for topical use.

Additional information

Packaging

5 Kg, 25 Kg, 50 Kg, Sample

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Jojoba Oil”

Your email address Will not be published.