Refined Sweet Almond Oil

From: 9,80

The almond is native to the Mediterranean climatic region of the Middle East, from Syria and Turkey eastward as far as Pakistan and India. This vegetable almond oil is extracted directly and by pressing to obtain an oil rich in proteins and mineral salts. After being pressed, it is filtered to obtain a light yellow oil with a mild almond scent.

We are wholesalers due to its widespread use for massages, both for its anti-inflammatory properties and its moisturizing effect. Almond oil is especially recommended in cases of dryness, dehydration or flaking. It can be applied to damp skin after bathing or showering.

Clear
This product can only be purchased by professionals, if you are a professional in the sector, please register here or Log in. This product can only be purchased by professionals, if you are a professional in the sector, please register here! o Log in.
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Product description: 100% pure and natural genuine refined sweet almond oil.

Scent: odorless

Botanical names: Prunus amygdalus dulcis

Countries of origin: Spain

Extraction method: cold expression

Plant part: Seeds

Cultivation method: conventional

harvest-season: 

 Main components: Oleic acid, linoleic acid

Applications: As Carrier for creating fragrances, in blends of essences for air fresheners and essential oil diffusers or iin the production of cosmetics for topical use.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Packaging

200Kg, 1Kg, 5Kg, 25Kg, 50Kg, Sample

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Refined Sweet Almond Oil”

Your email address Will not be published.