Flaxseed oil

From: 98,01

Flaxseed oil is a colorless to yellowish oil obtained by pressing the dry, ripe seeds of the flax plant (Linum usitatissimum). Flaxseed oils are highly valued as a dietary supplement as a rich source of α-linolenic acid, (an omega-3 fatty acid). Linseed oil is also commonly used as a carrier in oil paint, for wood finishing, for the manufacture of animal care or feed products, industrial lubricant, leather treatment, etc.

Product description: 100% pure and natural refined linseed oil.

Aroma: Odorless

Botanical name: Linum usitatissimum L

Country of origin: Spain

Extraction method: Cold expression and filtration

Part of the plant: Seeds

Cultivation method: Conventional

Main components: Linoleic acid

Applications: Flax oil is used as a carrier in aromatherapy and fragrances and in

production of cosmetics.

SPECSSDSKOSHERNATURALNESS

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Additional information

Packaging

25 Kg, 5 Kg, 50 Kg

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Flaxseed oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *