Lavender Oil

From: 217,80

Lavender is an evergreen shrub with pale green leaves and blue-violet flowers on a spike. The whole plant is very aromatic. It is native to the Mediterranean region and is now cultivated throughout the world. Bulgaria, France and Spain are the main producers.

The essential oil is a colorless to pale yellow liquid with a sweet, floral herbaceous note. It is one of the main products used in perfumery. The most representative components are linalyl acetate, linalool lavandulol and lavandulyl acetate. Lavender essential oil is used in aromatherapy especially in diffusers for its fresh, sweet and floral aroma.

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Product description: lavender essential oil  100% pure and natural genuine.

Aroma: herbaceous, fresh, sweet, flowery

Botanical name: Lavandula angustifolia (officinalis, vera)

Country of origin: Bulgaria

Extraction method: Steam distillation

Plant part: Flowers

Growing method: conventional

Harvest season: September 

Main components: Linalyl Acetate, Linalol

Chemotype: Linalol

Applications: Lavender essential oil can be used: 

Flavor use

Fragrance use

Blends of essences for air fresheners and essential oil diffusers.

Cosmetics production

Additional information

Packaging

1 Kg, 25 Kg, 5 Kg, 50 Kg

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lavender Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *