1 Kg, 25 Kg, 5 Kg
Rosemary can be found throughout the Mediterranean area. It is a wild plant present in almost all the countries near the Mediterranean Sea. It grows abundantly in Spain and North Africa.
Distillation takes place, mainly in Spain and North Africa, giving different types of oils depending on the country of origin of the plant.
Rosemary essential oil is pale yellow in color with strong, fresh woody and herbaceous notes. It is a product widely used in the production of fragrances, soaps and aromas (meat products and both alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages).
This oil has many properties such as antimicrobiotic, analgesic and fungicide.
Product description: Rosemary essential oil, 100% pure, natural and genuine
Aroma: Strong, Fresh, Wood, Herbaceous
Botanical name: Rosmarinus officinalis
Country of origin: Tunisia
Extraction method: Steam distillation
Harvest season: April to August
Main components: 1,8-cineole; Alpha-pinene; Camphor
Applications: Rosemary essential oil is widely used in aromatherapy.
It can be used in fragrances, combined with other essences for air fresheners and essential oil diffusers.
It can be used in the preparation of topical cosmetics and for the elaboration of aromas.