Rosemary oil

From: 229,90

Rosemary can be found throughout the Mediterranean area. It is a wild cultivated plant with a presence in almost all the countries of the Mediterranean Sea. The plant grows abundantly in Spain and Morocco.

Distillation is carried out mainly in Spain and Morocco, giving different types of oils depending on the country of origin.

Rosemary oil is a pale yellow to colorless liquid with a strong, fresh, woody and herbaceous note, also somewhat medicinal. It is a product widely used in fragrances, soaps and flavors (meat and alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages).

It has many properties such as antimicrobial, analgesic, carminative, fungicide.

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Product description: 100% pure and natural genuine Rosemary essential oil.

Aroma: fresh, woody, herbaceous.

Botanical name: Rosmarinus officinalis  

Countries of origin: Spain

Extraction method: Vapor entrainment

Part of the plant: Whole plant without stem 

Cultivation method: conventional

Harvest season: April – August

Main components: Camphor, 1,8 cineole, alpha pinene

Chemtype: Camphor

Applications: Rosemary essential oil can be used: 

In the elaboration of aromas for internal use. 

Creation of fragrances.

Blends of essences for air fresheners and essential oil diffusers.

In the production of cosmetics for topical use.

Additional information

Packaging

1 Kg, 25 Kg, 5 Kg, 50 Kg

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Rosemary oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *