Shea butter 1st pressed and refined

From: 116,16

Shea butter is extracted from the nut of the Vitellaria Paradoxatree, a typical tree from Africa, also known as shea. The fruit looks like a green plum with a nutritious pulp that surrounds a seed from which shea butter is extracted. After being purified, kairté butter is almost odorless, with a mild nutty aroma and an ivory to white color. Shea butter is used primarily in the cosmetic industry for the production of skin and hair products.

Product description: 1st pressure and refined shea butter.

Aroma: Odorless

Botanical name: Butyrospermum parkii

Country of origin: France

Extraction method: Cold pressed

Plant part: Walnuts

Cultivation method: Conventional

Main components: Oleic acid, stearic acid

Applications: Shea butter is used in the

production of cosmetics.

SPECS

SDS

KOSHER

NATURALNESS

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Additional information

Packaging

25 Kg, 5 Kg, 50 Kg

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Shea butter 1st pressed and refined”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *